Schedule

Thursday 20th – Sunday 23rd October 2022

Haydn Die Schöpfung as Uriel – Scherzo Ensemble

London, Winchester & Guildford

Saturday 15th October 2022

Rossini La Cenerentola as Don Ramiro – Aylesbury Opera

Bledlow

Thursday 22nd September – Friday 14th October 2022

Rossini La Cenerentola as Don Ramiro – Barefoot Opera

Maidenhead, Beaconsfield, Bexhill-On-Sea, Hastings

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd July 2022

Donizetti L’elisir d’amore as Nemorino – Scherzo Ensemble

Longhope Opera, Newton Valence, Hampshire

Friday 20th – Sunday 29th May 2022

Purcell Dido and Aeneas as Aeneas – HGO

The Cockpit Theatre, London

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Handel Joshua HWV 64 as Joshua

Ledbury, Herefordshire

Sunday 13th March 2022

Lidarti Ester as Mordocai – HGO

Free Church, Hampstead Garden Suburb, London

Sunday 5th December 2021

Rossini Messe Solennelle Soloist

Holy Trinity Sloane Square, London

Saturday 7th March 2020 19:45

Bach St John Passion Soloist

St Barnabas Cathedral, Nottingham

Saturday 30th November 2019 19:00

Handel Messiah Soloist with Britten Sinfonia

Nevill Holt, Market Harborough

Saturday 26th October 2019 19:00

Rossini Messe Solennelle Soloist

Ledbury, Herefordshire

Friday 9th August 2019 19:15

‘Opera Unwrapped’ Into Opera Gala Concert

The Octagon Barn, Norwich

19/07/19 13:15 Masterclass with Marcus Farnsworth (Southwell Minster, Nottinghamshire)

10/07/19 18:00 Scenes at Six: Opera Scenes as ‘Medoro’ from Haydn Orlando Paladino and ‘Pasquin’ from LeCocq Le Docteur Miracle (Milton Court Studio Theatre, GSMD)

26/06/19 19:30 Haydn The Creation Soloist (St Paul’s Church, Southfields)

10/06/19 19:00 ‘Shepherd’ (Cover) in Blow Venus and Adonis (Milton Court Theatre, GSMD)

22/03/19 18:00 Scenes at Six: Opera Scenes as ‘Ferrando’ and ‘Count Almaviva’ (Silk Street Music Hall, GSMD)

08/03/19 18:00 Songs at Six Rossini 150: a project with Emanuele Moris (Silk Street Music Hall, GSMD)

25/02/19 19:30 Song Guild The Seven Ages of Man: a project with Graham Johnson (Milton Court Concert Hall, GSMD)

15/02/19 18:00 Songs at Six Schubert Schwanegesang: a project with Iain Burnside (Milton Court Theatre, GSMD)

22/01/19 18:00 Scenes at Six: Opera Scenes as ‘Tamino’ (Silk Street Music Hall, GSMD)

18/12/18 19:30 Handel Messiah Soloist (Blytheburgh Church, Suffolk)

01/12/18 18:30 Handel Messiah Soloist (Kensington Olympia, London)

30/11/18 19:30 ‘Madwoman’ in Britten Curlew River (St Mellitus Church Hall, London)

28/10/18 15:30 Mozart Requiem Soloist (Albert Hall, Nottingham)

24/10/18 19:30 Zarzuela Evening: IX Annual British-Spanish Society Concert (Silk Street Music Hall, GSMD)

09/06/18 15:15 ‘Tobias’ in Dove Tobias and the Angel (St Barnabas Cathedral, Nottingham)

02/12/17 19:30 Handel Messiah Soloist (West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge)

02/09/17 19:30 Mozart Requiem Soloist (St Martin-in-the-Fields, London)

17/08/17 13:00 ‘Box’ in Sullivan Cox and Box (Ely Cathedral, Cambridgeshire)

05/05/17 20:00 Britten Les Illuminations with String Ensemble (St John’s College Chapel)

10/03/17 20:00 ‘Tamino’ in Die Zauberflöte (Trinity College Chapel)

26-28/01/17 20:00 ‘Male Chorus’ in Britten The Rape of Lucretia (St John’s College, Cambridge)

19-20/02/16 19:30 ‘Ferrando’ in Mozart Cosi fan tutte (Jaqueline du Pré Hall, Oxford)

03/12/15 First performance as Handel Messiah Soloist (Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford)

28-29/07/13 ‘Pluto’ in Offenbach Orpheé aux enfers (University of York)